Official Pike County Primary Election 2019
Official Results
 
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Total Democratic Votes 1652   125 82 82 136 99 109 55 50 168 215 33 44 81 100 106 28 72 67
Total Republican Votes 2818   214 163 205 226 170 233 164 208 216 132 56 55 93 164 269 47 101 102
Total Voter Turnout 4470   339 245 287 362 269 342 219 258 384 347 89 99 174 264 375 75 173 169
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT - Vote for TWO
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Beth Tarasi - D 695   62 31 30 57 48 60 33 23 63 85 17 23 23 21 57 11 25 26
Daniel D. McCaffery - D 665   59 25 38 65 36 47 23 16 57 73 10 16 42 46 40 10 32 30
Amanda Green Hawkins - D 775   58 43 43 72 45 56 27 31 64 86 14 22 49 47 45 8 31 34
Rebecca Warren - R 1385   104 73 107 112 77 138 85 92 100 64 29 24 43 70 162 20 44 41
Megan McCarthy-King - R 1212   94 75 93 87 77 98 92 74 80 52 27 25 41 82 101 17 53 44
Christylee Peck - R 973   75 58 65 84 65 82 56 60 68 36 22 17 33 63 95 16 43 35
 
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Kelly Gaughan - D 1186   100 55 55 98 81 89 43 39 121 153 25 33 44 59 77 19 48 47
Kelly Gaughan - R 2334   176 137 169 187 153 196 142 168 178 102 51 43 68 130 229 39 87 79
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER - Vote for TWO
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Steven R. Gucchini - D 1294   108 60 58 117 78 95 45 45 95 154 27 36 71 76 99 19 58 53
Matt Osterberg - R 2177   160 139 178 200 153 137 123 144 155 92 47 47 81 129 184 31 91 86
Ronald R. Schmalzle - R 1845   188 95 116 144 87 197 128 148 75 56 33 32 65 100 224 27 71 59
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Raymond Tonkin - R 2332   173 138 177 192 143 195 139 163 170 109 49 46 76 130 229 37 87 79
 
COUNTY TREASURER - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
John Gilpin - R 2392   186 142 167 188 141 228 150 167 161 102 47 43 82 137 245 35 92 79
 
PROTHONOTARY / CLERK OF THE COURTS - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Jane H. Quattrocchi - D 1221   101 61 54 113 77 87 46 41 98 142 22 32 63 76 84 15 58 51
Denise Fitzpatrick - R 2352   177 138 174 200 148 199 141 152 172 109 48 42 81 137 231 38 88 77
 
RECORDER OF DEEDS / REGISTER OF WILLS  - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Sharon Schroeder - R 2316   177 140 175 194 149 195 138 153 159 104 48 42 79 128 230 39 87 79
 
COUNTY AUDITOR  - Vote for TWO
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Judy Leary-Wagner - D 1094   90 52 53 93 73 84 41 37 105 140 13 23 56 58 80 19 41 36
Denise DeGraw Fey - D 908   76 43 43 92 50 73 35 34 50 72 23 27 54 63 65 9 49 50
Gail Sebring - D 1803   141 108 120 154 97 158 114 108 99 61 49 45 67 112 190 21 76 83
Thomas Foran - D 1894   145 122 155 180 125 162 111 121 130 89 34 32 53 92 187 33 68 55
 
CORONER  - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Chris Brighton - R 2329   178 141 170 191 145 195 137 150 164 104 51 45 79 138 226 37 89 89
 
60-3-02 MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Greene Palmyra
Randy Schmalzle - D 204   95 63 46
Anthony J. Magnotta - D 119   20 43 56
Randy Schmalzle - R 493   187 167 139
Anthony J. Magnotta - R 204   22 59 123
 
60-3-04 MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Porter
Paul Menditto - D 265   28 32 95 105 5
Lara Anne Dodsworth - D 261   39 40 63 98 21
Paul Menditto - R 490   99 126 159 87 19
Lara Anne Dodsworth - R 246   52 71 53 43 27
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR for DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT  - Vote for FIVE
Total Vote   Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Shohola Westfall
Brian Carso - D 338   28 21 69 51 19 31 18 31 30 40
Dawn Bukaj - D 371   46 40 67 63 19 17 20 34 23 42
Cory Homer - D 360   34 22 65 55 25 21 22 39 32 45
John Jack O'Leary - D 355   31 23 63 57 27 28 24 33 31 38
John Palmadessa - D 517   60 60 100 62 10 23 61 59 48 34
Jack Fisher - D 299   39 30 56 43 11 21 22 29 24 24
Brian Carso - R 645   67 86 117 73 38 27 42 88 55 52
Dawn Bukaj - R 868   118 147 141 118 33 36 47 102 71 55
Cory Homer - R 863   102 93 143 117 51 45 52 113 79 68
John Jack O'Leary - R 874   102 115 152 130 41 39 57 96 78 64
John Palmadessa - R 592   91 119 94 98 17 10 38 65 28 32
Jack Fisher - R 670   90 114 124 74 25 24 50 75 42 52
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR for EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT  - Vote for FIVE
Total Vote   Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Porter
Rebecca Bear - D 90   35 49 6
Tieshia Fossett - D 51   20 28 3
Kenneth Livingston - D 41   16 24 1
Debbie Kulick - D 130   55 72 3
Robert J. Romagno - D 42   18 20 4
Jason Runell - D 21   6 12 3
Damary Bonilla - D 191   67 114 10
Emmanuel Brantley - D 17   7 10 0
Robert Eden - D 38   15 21 2
Connie Y. Davis - D 125   53 61 11
Jihan Colletta - D 44   11 33 0
Wayne Rohner - D 140   51 79 10
Martin A. Perdomo - D 19   11 5 3
Keith Karkut - D 55   18 37 0
Jacob Morris - D 19   7 9 3
Lisa VanWhy - D 138   55 77 6
Mitchell K. Marcus - D 30   9 20 1
Margurita Carter - D 57   23 34 0
Jason Gullstrand - D 53   15 36 2
Sharone Jones - D 99   30 66 3
Connie Y. Davis - R 168   83 57 28
Lisa VanWhy - R 181   106 63 12
Jason Runnell - R 28   16 10 2
Emmanuel Brantley - R 14   7 3 4
Jacob Morris - R 20   10 6 4
Keith Karkut - R 72   42 26 4
Jihan Colletta - R 25   11 14 0
Sharone Jones - R 30   18 5 7
Martin A. Perdomo - R 32   18 12 2
Robert Eden - R 49   27 19 3
Wayne Rohner - R 227   133 75 19
Mitchell K. Marcus - R 30   16 10 4
Kenneth Livingston - R 33   14 15 4
Robert J. Romagno - R 42   23 14 5
Jason Gullstrand - R 25   13 11 1
Debbie Kulick - R 168   98 57 13
Rebecca Bear - R 51   32 17 2
Damary Bonilla R 171   88 65 18
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 2 YR for EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT  - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Porter
Keith Karkut - D 69   22 45 2
Jason Gullstrand - D 50   14 31 5
Lisa VanWhy - D 195   90 97 8
Lisa VanWhy - R 207   124 70 13
Keith Karkut - R 63   25 30 8
Jason Gullstrand - R 41   19 15 7
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR for WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DISTRICT  - Vote for FIVE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Palymyra
Genevieve Reese - D 277   67 80 34 31 65
John Drake - D 340   92 81 40 37 90
Michael Spencer - D 286   77 73 34 34 68
John F. Spall - D 276   77 68 33 33 65
Gary Bellman - D 278   70 68 33 32 75
Michael Spencer - R 787   170 163 130 123 201
John F. Spall - R 743   148 153 113 135 194
Gary Bellman - R 731   149 150 120 116 196
John Drake - R 806   156 176 127 127 220
Genevieve Reese - R 646   126 157 107 92 164
 
 
BORO AND TOWNSHIP RESULTS
Blooming Grove Twp
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE
Timothy Morey - R 170 Linda Delling-DeLabar - R 166        
                           
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE    
Janine McLaughlin - R 154 Nancy C. Little - R 168        
                           
 
Delaware Twp  # 1
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE  
Richard Koehler - R 128 Yvonne Teta - R 121   Michael Dickerson - R 130      
                           
CONSTABLE - Vote  for ONE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE   IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Michael Cairns - R 133            
                           
 
Delaware Twp # 2
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE  
Richard Koehler - R 176 Yvonne Teta - R 159   Michael Dickerson - R 176      
                           
CONSTABLE - Vote  for ONE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE   IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Michael Cairns - R 169 Joyce R. Lewis - R 173   Ida Walker - D 47  
                           
 
Dingman Twp #1
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE
Ed Nikles - R 187            
                           
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE    
Laura M. Orben - R 172 John Babbitts, Jr. - R 165        
        Sandra Lefort - D 87            
       
 
Dingman Twp #2
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 4 YR - Vote for ONE
Ed Nikles - R 142            
                           
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE    
Jeanne Zingaro - R 87            
                           
       
 
Greene Twp
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE   CONSTABLE - Vote  for ONE  
Donald Simon - D 77 Steven Nesco - R - WI 26   Edward Geisler - R - WI 30      
Barry Krauttler - R 188                            
                           
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE   IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Sandra Smith - R - WI 20 Lorraine Piccolo - D 81        
    Gregory Smith - R - WI 10            
                           
 
Lackawaxen Twp #1
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Michael Mancino - D - WI 12     Lindsay Cron - R 128 Christine Rosikiewicz - R 129
Brian Stuart - R 49                              
Mike Mancino - R 112                              
 
Lackawaxen Twp #2
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Michael Mancino - D - WI 7            
Brian Stuart - R 87                            
Mike Mancino - R 113                            
       
 
Lehman Twp # 1
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 2 YR - Vote for ONE  
Aaron L. Springs - D 69 Matthew Jacobson - D 98   Larry W. VanWhy - D 102      
Frederick A. Lewis - D 29 George Kelly - R 161                    
Nelson McKeithan - D 24                            
Daniel M. Medrano, Jr. - R 73                            
Dick Vollmer - R 116                            
                           
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE   IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Debra Bastian - R 160 Lisa R. Miller - D 109        
    Karen L. Siegel - R 162            
                           
 
Lehman Twp # 2
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 2 YR - Vote for ONE  
Aaron L. Springs - D 84 Matthew Jacobson - D 139   Larry W. VanWhy - D 150      
Frederick A. Lewis - D 37 George Kelly - R 91                    
Nelson McKeithan - D 58                            
Daniel M. Medrano, Jr. - R 70                            
Dick Vollmer - R 45                            
                           
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE   IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Robert Snee - D 145 Roseann E. VanWhy - D 162        
 
Matamoras Boro #1
MAYOR  - Vote for ONE COUNCILMAN - Vote for THREE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Janet E. Clark - R 44 Eric M. Kudrich - D 18 Pamela Lawler - R 45 Beverly A. Dexter - D 22
    Dayne Losee - D 23     Shirley A. Tschudy - R 43
    David A. Clark - R 34                
 
Matamoras Boro #2
MAYOR  - Vote for ONE COUNCILMAN - Vote for THREE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Janet E. Clark - R 44 Eric M. Kudrich - D 36 Otto Newell - R - WI 10    
    Dayne Losee - D 29    
    David A. Clark - R 41        
 
 
Milford Boro
COUNCILMAN - 4 YR - Vote for ONE COUNCILMAN - 2 YR - Vote for ONE   CONSTABLE - Vote  for ONE  
Meagen Kameen - D 38 Joseph Dooley - D - WI 18            
Adriane Wendell - D 59 Joseph Dooley - R - WI 30                    
Peter J. Cooney - D 35                            
Nancy Schoenleber - D 58                            
Katrina Foster - R - WI 31                            
Joseph Dooley - R - WI 31                            
Peter Cooney - R - WI 10                            
                           
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE   IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
               
                           
 
Milford Twp
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
Gary M. Clark - D 18        
Rachel Hendricks - D 80            
Don Quick - R 92                
   
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Lorelei K. Davis - R 114 Ed Gragert - D 68
    Mary P. Murray - R 111
   
 
Palmyra Twp
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote for ONE
Thomas Simons - R 186 Bernadine A. Lennon - D 72        
       
 
Porter Twp
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote for ONE
               
                           
 
Shohola Twp
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote for ONE
Keith Raser - D - WI 25 Ingrid Warshaw - R 79 Dario A. Boronat - D 50 Kathleen Fetissoff - D 56
Keith Raser - R 92           Bernadette Knapp - R - WI 10          
                                 
 
Westfall Twp
SUPERVISOR - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 YR - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 2 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
Roland Edwards - D 52        
David Twiss - D - WI 13            
Paul Schaldonat - R 63                
Jerry Dotey - R 68                
   
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS - Vote  for ONE IINSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS - Vote of ONE
Linda Bostinto - R 66    
Precincts Reporting       18 of 18