Official Pike County General Election 2017
 
 
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Total Votes 4023   203 300 373 322 187 206 354 374 192 203 59 108 210 230 159 25 351 167
Democrat Votes 1448   91 79 109 133 88 77 90 73 86 132 28 56 91 86 47 7 122 53
Republican Votes 2574   112 221 264 189 99 128 264 301 106 71 31 52 119 144 112 18 229 114
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Dwayne Woodruff - D 1060   73 56 73 111 70 56 60 53 67 108 22 34 65 58 42 7 76 29
Sallie Mundy - R 1797   91 165 178 139 66 106 172 183 76 53 26 39 84 97 94 11 134 83
 
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT - Vote for no more than FOUR
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Carolyn H. Nichols - D 887   67 46 57 89 64 58 47 39 48 94 16 25 61 51 36 4 65 20
Geoff Moulton - D 680   51 36 45 69 35 46 31 31 34 77 13 21 45 38 32 5 51 20
Maria McLaughlin - D 891   65 48 65 91 62 52 43 42 52 82 21 25 59 56 35 6 65 22
Debbie Kunselman - D 865   67 50 59 88 56 54 44 45 48 81 19 26 49 53 37 6 59 24
Bill Caye - D 401   20 22 29 41 26 26 22 23 26 42 13 14 17 21 19 3 28 9
Emil Giordano - R 1340   76 133 117 105 60 88 122 102 65 51 16 24 60 78 79 9 86 69
Craig Stedman - R 1446   83 142 132 113 62 98 146 131 62 46 17 33 62 79 76 8 89 67
Wade A. Kagarise - R 1117   62 113 103 90 48 76 111 98 49 37 12 21 51 59 64 9 61 53
Mary Murray - R 1115   52 95 114 80 48 72 121 100 45 41 13 24 49 49 62 10 83 57
Paula A. Patrick - R 942   57 93 95 75 36 61 91 84 36 24 12 24 38 53 59 6 51 47
 
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT - Vote for no more than TWO
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Timothy Barry - D 165   10 10 17 18 6 7 3 6 10 11 16 7 5 13 4 1 18 3
Joe Cosgrove - D 364   26 21 23 40 17 35 19 22 20 34 7 15 13 17 14 1 24 16
Ellen Ceisler - D 474   26 27 32 44 39 26 25 18 32 44 12 12 37 27 20 3 37 13
Todd Eagen - D 537   47 23 38 53 27 35 29 26 23 66 9 19 31 30 25 3 36 17
Irene M. Clark - D 379   20 25 21 37 33 20 25 19 29 25 13 12 22 22 14 5 29 8
Bryan Barbin - D 66   3 3 2 3 6 5 4 5 3 9 1 7 3 3 2 0 4 3
Paul Lalley - R 1356   74 118 118 98 57 85 141 141 49 48 12 26 65 74 78 9 89 74
Christine Fizzano Cannon - R 1502   79 153 168 115 61 91 139 121 59 52 26 30 59 80 85 12 97 75
 
COUNTY SHERIFF - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Total Vote   Blooming Grove Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Palmyra Porter Shohola Westfall
Kerry Welsh - R 2023   88 190 206 168 90 103 192 202 79 61 28 41 97 116 92 13 160 97
 
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01 - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Total Vote Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Westfall          
Debi Fischer - D 241 24 42 65 65 45          
Debi Fischer - R 391 28 43 101 117 102          
   
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03 - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Total Vote Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Shohola          
Alan B. Cooper - D 381 100 62 70 58 91          
Alan B. Cooper - R 880 153 84 217 262 164          
 
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for not more than FOUR
Total Vote Delaware 1 Delaware 2 Dingman 1 Dingman 2 Matamoras Boro 1 Matamoras Boro 2 Milford Boro Milford Twp Shohola Westfall
Patricia McKinney - D 352 32 34 69 57 9 14 37 46 40 14
Felicia Sheehan - D 352 40 38 68 43 13 13 30 34 47 26
Cheryl R. Glenn - D 351 48 64 56 44 12 10 43 33 24 17
Pam Lutfy - D 390 35 58 73 43 14 30 32 38 39 28
Jessica Adler Decker - D 314 29 31 54 29 15 23 17 29 69 18
Jack Fisher - D 238 26 35 34 24 10 22 16 26 27 18
Rosemary Walsh - D 417 25 24 86 31 19 39 55 55 45 38
Felicia Sheehan - R 710 117 106 113 68 15 21 38 64 107 61
Patricia McKinney - R 406 68 83 68 48 9 16 25 33 32 24
Pam Lutfy - R 769 106 147 112 45 15 26 61 85 103 69
Jack Fisher - R 587 102 115 72 33 12 27 53 58 64 51
Jessica Adler Decker - R 705 102 97 95 50 20 29 50 69 138 55
Rosemary Walsh - R 589 57 73 92 39 22 33 61 64 72 76
Cheryl R. Glenn - R 390 98 112 25 27 7 11 27 27 34 22
WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for no more than FOUR
Total Vote Blooming Grove Greene Lackawaxen 1 Lackawaxen 2 Palmyra            
Michael J. Romeo, Jr - D 234 56 52 45 44 37            
Lisa Smith - D 249 67 53 48 42 39            
Paul Otway - D 227 54 63 39 35 36            
John Kiesendahl - D 259 55 51 64 52 37            
Lisa Smith - R 594 93 99 165 149 88            
Michael J. Romeo, Jr - R 541 75 96 143 134 93            
Paul Otway - R 554 76 123 144 126 85            
John Kiesendahl - R 664 80 98 197 196 93            
EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for not more than FOUR
Total Vote Lehman 1 Lehman 2 Porter                        
Ronn Bradley - D 166 57 103 6                        
Richard Schlameuss - D 132 51 77 4                        
Larry Dymond - D 147 54 87 6                        
Larry Dymond - R 123 61 53 9                        
Ronn Bradley - R 126 65 48 13                        
Richard Schlameuss - R 114 57 48 9                        
BORO AND TOWNSHIP RESULTS
Blooming Grove Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR- 6 Year Term    AUDITOR - 6 Year Term
Nicholas Mazza - R 91 Jeanine Tenzi - D 85   James Pellechia - D - WI 15  
Nicholas Mazza - D - WI 18 Janine Tenzi - D - WI 65            
                           
 
Delaware Twp  # 1
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR- 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Ron Hough - R 81 Yvonne Teta - R 70 Richard Koehler - R 170
Jane Neufeld - R 136 Mary Lou Corbett - R 145        
Jane Neufeld - D - WI 21 Mary Lou Corbett - D - WI 22
 
Delaware Twp # 2
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR- 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Ron Hough - R 59 Yvonne Teta - R 85 Richard Koehler - R 201
Jane Neufeld - R 200 Mary Lou Corbett - R 169        
Jane Neufeld - D - WI 52 Mary Lou Corbett - D - WI 40
 
Dingman Twp #1
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Thomas Mincer - R 146 James Leiser - R 166     Walter Tomilowicz - R 69
James Leiser - D - WI 40 John Crerand - R 79
Walter Tomilowicz - D - WI 7
 
Dingman Twp #2
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Thomas Mincer - R 75 James Leiser - R 92     Walter Tomilowicz - R 43
James Leiser - D - WI 3 John Crerand - R 46
Walter Tomilowicz - D - WI 6
       
 
Greene Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
Gerald A. Obert - D 59 Barbara Gilpin - R 125 Debbie Gunnip - R 113
Gerald Obert - R - WI 74 Barbara Gilpin - D - WI 29
 
Lackawaxen Twp #1
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  SUPERVISOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE   TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Albert Beisel - R 93 Jeffrey Shook - R 227 Lori Ann DeVoe - D 24 James Johansen - R - WI 36
John W. Beisel - R 147 Jeffrey Shook - D - WI 19   James Syre - R 19   James Johansen - D - WI 8
John W. Beisel - D - WI -  17           Michelle Thompson - R 109  
              Frances E. James - R 133   CONSTABLE  - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Frances E. James - D - WI 30
Luis Vega - R - WI 9
 
Lackawaxen Twp #2
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  SUPERVISOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE   TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE  AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Albert Beisel - R 148 Jeffrey Shook - R 268 Lori Ann DeVoe - D 22 James Johansen - R - WI 45
John W. Beisel - R 143 Jeffrey Shook -  D - WI 15   James Syre - R 63   James Johansen - D - WI 6
John W. Beisel - D - WI 20           Michelle Thompson - R 102  
              Frances E. James - R 133   CONSTABLE  - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Frances E. James - D - WI 18
Luis Vega - R - WI 2
       
 
Lehman Twp # 1
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
Theresa R. Laino - D 56 Bonnie VanWhy Wargo - D 74 Joyce A. Morgan - D 70
Nelson Roig - R 9 Bonnie VanWhy Wargo-R-WI 44
Kathleen Simoncic - R 95
 
Lehman Twp # 2
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
Theresa R. Laino - D 96 Bonnie VanWhy Wargo - D 122 Joyce A. Morgan - D 113
Nelson Roig - R 12 Bonnie VanWhy Wargo-R-WI 32
Kathleen Simoncic - R 57
 
Matamoras Boro #1
COUNCILMAN - 4 Year Term - Vote for not more than FOUR TAX COLLECTOR -  4 Year Term - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Joseph Sain - D 19 Jane M. Drake - D 28 Robert Homer - R 24
Mark Madsen - D 23        
Peter J. Sigreto - R 18            
Kevin M. Rose - R 25            
 
Matamoras Boro #2
COUNCILMAN - 4 Year Term - Vote for not more than FOUR TAX COLLECTOR -  4 Year Term - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Joseph Sain - D 35 Jane M. Drake - D 47 Robert Homer - R 40
Mark Madsen - D 35        
Peter J. Sigreto - R 25            
Kevin M. Rose - R 30            
 
 
Milford Boro
MAYOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE COUNCILMAN - 4 Year Term - Vote for not more than THREE TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Sean Strub - D 73 Frank Tarquinio - D 60 Carol Osterberg - R 104
Nicholas May - R 103 Kim Reno - D 49          
    Winston Clark - D 53   CONSTABLE - Vote for ONE - 6 Year Term
    Aaron May - R 102    
    Robert Ciervo - R 64
 
Milford Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
Donald Quick - R 63 Viola K. Canouse - R 109    
Penney Luhrs - R 78 Karen Moriarty - R 28        
Penney Luhrs - D- WI 17 William Jara Barrientos -D-WI 24
   
AUDITOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 2 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
       
 
Palmyra Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
Kenneth Coutts - R 100 Maria Coutts - R 103 Mary Alice Trunzo - R 97
       
 
Porter Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE CONSTABLE - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE
    Joan Horger - R 16     Orville R. Kleppinger - R 15
                           
 
Shohola Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
Greg Hoeper - R 161 Elizabeth Myers - D 99 Ann G. Seaman - R 145
Shirley Masuo - D- WI 60   Elizabeth Myers - R - WI 26                      
                                   
 
Westfall Twp
SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for not more than TWO TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE AUDITOR - 6 Year Term - Vote for ONE  
Robert Bostinto - R 77 Laurie L. Pearce - R 109    
Robert J. Melvin - R 88 Laurie L. Pearce - D - WI 26        
   
AUDITOR - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE   AUDITOR - 2 Year Term - Vote for ONE   CONSTABLE - Vote for ONE - 6 Year Term
        Eric Dahlquist - R 28
        Michael Barth - R 77
Michael Barth - D - WI 12
Precincts Reporting     18 of 18